Name a Disappointing Ass Movie
Options
Comments
-
bein a huge Vince Vaughn fan...
Couples Retreat
The Dilemma
I am also a HUGE vince vaughn fan, I liked couples retreat, Dilemma was weird for me...
He has some great lines in Couple's retreat lol -
smh Snow White ?
you a grown man doggggg -
Batman begins was a letdown
-
Paper Soldiers
Precious
Wrecked
Superman Returns
Captain America
Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins
-
Cmon Son? Paper Soldiers
you trolling with that one -
smh Snow White ?
you a grown man doggggg
LOL, I am a grown man. Forgive for breaking man code for seeing Snow White and the Huntsmen... -
Im not gonna front the special effects in snowhite looked tight but I didnt see it
-
s_a_m_r_i_o wrote: »Paper Soldiers
Precious
Wrecked
Superman Returns
Captain America
Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins
lmfao @ the bolded but I gotta no-sign Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins dat movie is hilarious to me -
The American w/ George Clooney
-
Craig Robinson wrote: »The American w/ George Clooney
Oh that ? was terrible i still dont get it.. looked like a long ass Cologne commercial with action scenes
-
Training Day!!! I don't give a good cot dayum what anyone has to say, this movie was terrible!!!
-
avatar (mainly because i saw it at my house instead of a theater w/ some 3d glasses like your suppose to)
I am Legend -
hangover 2
-
Rob zombies halloween 2.
-
co-sign The American...that movie was boring as ?
-
the village...? started off good then dropped off like a roll-a-coaster.....I was done with M.knight after that ?
-
Majority of those 2000's marvel comics movies were disappointing. The only exceptions were x men 2, the first two spider man movies, 2008 hulk and iron man.
-
A nightmare on elm street 2...terrible movie, the 3rd one made up for it tho
-
That's cool and I'm gonna let you finish but The Avengers was one of the most overhyped films I have ever seen. Only Hulk seemed to have saved that film. Film was average at best
-
Hangover 2 was ? just the first film but in another country and a bit more dark
-
Who ever said Iron Man 2. Whiplash was severely under utilized, Chedale lacked all the presence and chemistry that Terrence Howard had as James Rhodes, the climatic action scenes (outside of the dome battle) were either far too short or badly shot and far too much of the movie was dedicated toward Tony's whole "dying" thing (which when you think about it, could've been the plot for a whole movie instead of subplot).
-
Thor ? suck...
So watch Chronicle or don't watch?...
I hear mix reviews and I don't want to waste money to see Wallace die again... -
Woman in black- I love horror/ ghost/suspense thriller type movies so I rented this from redbox and realized I could have used that dollar for some candy or two single cigarettes from the corner store, both would have given me more pleasure than that piece of ? . Slowest movie I've ever seen, the director should be killed.
The devil inside- some people I watched it with actually liked it but I thought it was horrible. I personally hate fake documentary type movies. That might have been cool before the internet was invented so we couldn't Google the story and find out its complete ? . Same goes for that movie the fourth kind. Same type of thing. -
Iron Man 3
-
Lady in the water
The Invasion