The Official EVO 2K16 Thread
Options
Comments
-
GOAT character selection screen
-
Dead another character selection
-
Probably best sf evo. Every game coming down to final rd
-
That time out
-
good ? gamerbee!
-
Gamerbee on his Ray Lewis Super Bowl destiny run
-
idc who wins
-
You cant be ? serious
-
? is on gamerbee side
-
Controller issues this late in the tournament
-
Well damn ? feels like new Orleans all over again
-
Damn, suck to go out like that
-
Dat sympathy ? better be goat
-
salty suite was hype af
I blacked out though lol started drinking too early lol -
Luffy vs Super Santarou Man money match
they been talking ? for a year now
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H13QkubYVfs -
smug beat imstilldadaddy guile for $1000 in salty suite
bonchan beat pr rog $500 -
YO ROFLMAO!!!! HOW DID I MISS THIS!!
Dude pulled a Liston vs Kensou moment
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NLeE5qPuXgM&feature=youtu.be -
Did SonicFox win MKX?
-
legendary moment from vanilla sf4
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wMHc32ygldk
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KNkgp-iDhcU -
Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results
1. Kwiggles (Christie, Kasumi, Phase 4)
2. Steady (Sarah, Jacky, Helena)
3. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose, Rachel, Phase 4)
4. MC Static (Christie, Kokoro, Helena)
King of Fighters 13 — Results
1. Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim)
2. ST|Khanibalito (Mr. Karate, Benimaru, EX Iori)
3. LDA|Violent Kain (Mr. Karate, Kyo, EX Iori)
4. KDIT|Ren (EX Iori, Chin, Kim)
5. FGN|El Rosa (Hwa, Shen, Vice)
5. TC|ChrisKoF (Duo Lon, Shen, Iori)
7. Koji (EX Iori, Benimaru, Mr. Karate)
7. JPNW|Kira (Kensou, Duo Lon, Kim)
BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma Extend — Results
1. SKD (Izayoi)
2. Dogura (Nu-13, Jin)
3. Tochigin (Azrael)
4. TectalEastside (Mu-12)
5. Tiku (Tager)
5. /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (Tager)
7. DSMoove (Noel)
7. GC|Go1 (Jin)
Street Fighter X Tekken v2013 — Results
1. Esuta (Ryu, King)
2. Kelvin Jeon (Kazuya, Yoshimitsu)
3. Nhaztaljin (Chun-Li, Alisa)
4. Wolfkrone (Law, Jin)
5. Zero Hour (Guy, Nina)
5. Coffee (Balrog, Steve)
7. PG|Coach Steve (Rufus, Zangief)
7. Roknin (Juri, Cammy)
Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results
1. D44|Bas (A-Groove: M. Bison, Vega, Blanka)
2. Steveh (P-Groove: Sagat, Cammy, Blanka)
3. Señor Payaso (K-Groove: M. Bison, Rolento, Cammy)
4. TheMuffinMan (K-Groove: M. Bison, Cammy, Blanka)
5. JC Exclusive (P-Groove: Blanka, Cammy, Sagat)
5. Rugal B. (K-Groove: Blanka, Cammy, Sagat)
7. Leviathan
7. KPTL2.0|Umthrkr (C-Groove: E. Honda, Sagat, Blanka)
Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results
1. GC|Go1 (Gordeau)
2. Desmond Alvarez (Gordeau)
3. Clim (Merkava)
4. Schow (Hilda)
5. KizzieKay (Seth)
5. The Subrosian (Vatista)
7. Rylander (Merkava)
7. Mabushin (Gordeau)
Guilty Gear ? Accent Core +R — Results
1. Kedako (May)
2. Makkii (Dizzy)
3. Taka (Anji)
4. Kuni (Slayer, Baiken)
5. Fakku! Brice (Potemkin)
5. Fiestament (Testament)
7. See Me In +R (Slayer)
7. MikeZ (Potemkin)
Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results
1. Nuki (Chun-Li)
2. ElTrouble (Dhalsim, Ken)
3. UltraCombo (O. Sagat, Vega)
4. Damdai (O. Ryu)
5. DigitalInfamy (Ryu, Balrog)
5. Fromo (Blanka)
7. Baby Nine (E. Honda)
7. Bab Munn3y (Balrog)
Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results
1. Haitani (Sasquatch)
2. MightyMar (Anakaris)
3. Rotanibor (Lord Raptor)
4. Mr. Igloo (Sasquatch)
5. Dyne (Jedah)
5. Juno (Q-Bee)
7. Daiandoh (Aulbath)
7. Xanoz (Aulbath)
Project M — Results
1. SSTV|IPunchKidz (Lucario)
2. 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach)
3. EE|Mr.Lz (Mr. Game & Watch)
4. Lucky (Fox)
5. Kiraflax (Charizard)
5. VGz|LLOD (Peach)
7. TEG|Alphicans (Fox)
7. NS|Seagull Joe (Diddy Kong)
Arcana Heart 3: Love MAX!!!!! — Results
1. Greats|Kageshibari (Dorothy)
2. Moja (Lieselotte)
3. Bill307 (Saki)
4. Shichimi (Lieselotte)
5. MadScientist (Petra)
5. Prinny (Heart)
7. Deus (Kamui)
7. PWS|Brent (Fiona)
Melty Blood: Actress Again — Results
1. GC|Go1 (Tohno Akina)
2. Kusanagi (Aozaki Aoko)
3. Messi (Hisui&Kohaku)
4. Teruta (Nanaya Shiki)
5. Sawuck (Kohaku)
5. Lain (The Night of Walachia)
7. MadScientist (Sion Eltnam Atlasia)
7. Sima (White ? )
Dengeki Bunko Fighting ? — Results
1. GC|Go1 (Shana and Orihara Izaya)
2. Gosyo (Misaka Mikoto and Shiina Mashiro)
3. /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (Heiwajima Shizuo and Shiina Mashiro)
4. Umezono (Shana and Accelerator)
5. Kusanagi (Kirito and Aihara Enju)
5. MooMaster (Akira and Dokuro-chan)
7. Level5-chan (Shiba Miyuki and Orihara Izaya/Masaka Mikoto and Kamijou Touma)
7. Chun (Aisaka Taiga and Dokuro-chan)
Skullgirls 2nd Encore — Results
1. cR|Sonic Fox (Robo-Fortune, Eliza | others)
2. SwiftFox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebella)
3. SIG (Fukua, Big Band, Cerebella | others)
4. Bang Camaro (Beowulf, Big Band)
5. MikeZ (Cerebella, Big Band)
5. RK|Dolfinh (Ms. Fortune, Squigly, Double)
7. Negus Eyoel (Painwheel, Cerebella)
7. RemiKz (Peacock, Filia, Cerebella)
Aquapazza: Aquaplus Dream Match — Results
1. GC|Go1 (Chizuru and Ma-ryan)
2. /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (Tamaki and Yu)
3. Mabushin (Chizuru and Ma-ryan)
4. Ernest (Chizuru and Ma-ryan)
5. Sima (Multi and Ma-ryan)
5. Lark (Oboro and Satsuki)
7. Numakie (Manaka and Llyr)
7. DJCream (Riannon and Octavia)
-
Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results
1. Kwiggles (Christie, Kasumi, Phase 4)
2. Steady (Sarah, Jacky, Helena)
3. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose, Rachel, Phase 4)
4. MC Static (Christie, Kokoro, Helena)
King of Fighters 13 — Results
1. Qanba|Xiao Hai (EX Iori, Mr. Karate, Kim)
2. ST|Khanibalito (Mr. Karate, Benimaru, EX Iori)
3. LDA|Violent Kain (Mr. Karate, Kyo, EX Iori)
4. KDIT|Ren (EX Iori, Chin, Kim)
5. FGN|El Rosa (Hwa, Shen, Vice)
5. TC|ChrisKoF (Duo Lon, Shen, Iori)
7. Koji (EX Iori, Benimaru, Mr. Karate)
7. JPNW|Kira (Kensou, Duo Lon, Kim)
BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma Extend — Results
1. SKD (Izayoi)
2. Dogura (Nu-13, Jin)
3. Tochigin (Azrael)
4. TectalEastside (Mu-12)
5. Tiku (Tager)
5. /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (Tager)
7. DSMoove (Noel)
7. GC|Go1 (Jin)
Street Fighter X Tekken v2013 — Results
1. Esuta (Ryu, King)
2. Kelvin Jeon (Kazuya, Yoshimitsu)
3. Nhaztaljin (Chun-Li, Alisa)
4. Wolfkrone (Law, Jin)
5. Zero Hour (Guy, Nina)
5. Coffee (Balrog, Steve)
7. PG|Coach Steve (Rufus, Zangief)
7. Roknin (Juri, Cammy)
Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results
1. D44|Bas (A-Groove: M. Bison, Vega, Blanka)
2. Steveh (P-Groove: Sagat, Cammy, Blanka)
3. Señor Payaso (K-Groove: M. Bison, Rolento, Cammy)
4. TheMuffinMan (K-Groove: M. Bison, Cammy, Blanka)
5. JC Exclusive (P-Groove: Blanka, Cammy, Sagat)
5. Rugal B. (K-Groove: Blanka, Cammy, Sagat)
7. Leviathan
7. KPTL2.0|Umthrkr (C-Groove: E. Honda, Sagat, Blanka)
Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results
1. GC|Go1 (Gordeau)
2. Desmond Alvarez (Gordeau)
3. Clim (Merkava)
4. Schow (Hilda)
5. KizzieKay (Seth)
5. The Subrosian (Vatista)
7. Rylander (Merkava)
7. Mabushin (Gordeau)
Guilty Gear ? Accent Core +R — Results
1. Kedako (May)
2. Makkii (Dizzy)
3. Taka (Anji)
4. Kuni (Slayer, Baiken)
5. Fakku! Brice (Potemkin)
5. Fiestament (Testament)
7. See Me In +R (Slayer)
7. MikeZ (Potemkin)
Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results
1. Nuki (Chun-Li)
2. ElTrouble (Dhalsim, Ken)
3. UltraCombo (O. Sagat, Vega)
4. Damdai (O. Ryu)
5. DigitalInfamy (Ryu, Balrog)
5. Fromo (Blanka)
7. Baby Nine (E. Honda)
7. Bab Munn3y (Balrog)
Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results
1. Haitani (Sasquatch)
2. MightyMar (Anakaris)
3. Rotanibor (Lord Raptor)
4. Mr. Igloo (Sasquatch)
5. Dyne (Jedah)
5. Juno (Q-Bee)
7. Daiandoh (Aulbath)
7. Xanoz (Aulbath)
Project M — Results
1. SSTV|IPunchKidz (Lucario)
2. 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach)
3. EE|Mr.Lz (Mr. Game & Watch)
4. Lucky (Fox)
5. Kiraflax (Charizard)
5. VGz|LLOD (Peach)
7. TEG|Alphicans (Fox)
7. NS|Seagull Joe (Diddy Kong)
Arcana Heart 3: Love MAX!!!!! — Results
1. Greats|Kageshibari (Dorothy)
2. Moja (Lieselotte)
3. Bill307 (Saki)
4. Shichimi (Lieselotte)
5. MadScientist (Petra)
5. Prinny (Heart)
7. Deus (Kamui)
7. PWS|Brent (Fiona)
Melty Blood: Actress Again — Results
1. GC|Go1 (Tohno Akina)
2. Kusanagi (Aozaki Aoko)
3. Messi (Hisui&Kohaku)
4. Teruta (Nanaya Shiki)
5. Sawuck (Kohaku)
5. Lain (The Night of Walachia)
7. MadScientist (Sion Eltnam Atlasia)
7. Sima (White ? )
Dengeki Bunko Fighting ? — Results
1. GC|Go1 (Shana and Orihara Izaya)
2. Gosyo (Misaka Mikoto and Shiina Mashiro)
3. /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (Heiwajima Shizuo and Shiina Mashiro)
4. Umezono (Shana and Accelerator)
5. Kusanagi (Kirito and Aihara Enju)
5. MooMaster (Akira and Dokuro-chan)
7. Level5-chan (Shiba Miyuki and Orihara Izaya/Masaka Mikoto and Kamijou Touma)
7. Chun (Aisaka Taiga and Dokuro-chan)
Skullgirls 2nd Encore — Results
1. cR|Sonic Fox (Robo-Fortune, Eliza | others)
2. SwiftFox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebella)
3. SIG (Fukua, Big Band, Cerebella | others)
4. Bang Camaro (Beowulf, Big Band)
5. MikeZ (Cerebella, Big Band)
5. RK|Dolfinh (Ms. Fortune, Squigly, Double)
7. Negus Eyoel (Painwheel, Cerebella)
7. RemiKz (Peacock, Filia, Cerebella)
Aquapazza: Aquaplus Dream Match — Results
1. GC|Go1 (Chizuru and Ma-ryan)
2. /r/Kappa|KojiKOG (Tamaki and Yu)
3. Mabushin (Chizuru and Ma-ryan)
4. Ernest (Chizuru and Ma-ryan)
5. Sima (Multi and Ma-ryan)
5. Lark (Oboro and Satsuki)
7. Numakie (Manaka and Llyr)
7. DJCream (Riannon and Octavia)
-
black caesar wrote: »Did SonicFox win MKX?
Mortal Kombat X — Results
1. cR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw, Kitana - Royal Storm)
2. PND|A Foxy Grandpa (Kung Lao - Tempest, Buzz Saw)
3. cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
4. YOMI|MIT (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Sonya Blade - Covert Ops)
5. PND|Ketchup (Quan Chi - Sorcerer)
5. YOMI|DJT (Kung Lao - Tempest)
7. JLA|MilkySituation (Reptile - Noxious)
7. YOMI|Zyphox (Liu Kang - Flame Fist)
9. UA|Digit (Raiden - Thunder ? )
9. cR|WoundCowboy (Shinnok - Impostor, Bone Shaper)
9. YOMI|SaltFace (Mileena - Ravenous)
9. EVB|BigD (Ermac - Master of Souls, Jason - Relentless)
13. YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin)
13. HitBox|Tyrant (Jax - Heavy Weapons)
13. EVB|DR Gross (Cassie Cage - Hollywood)
13. CORN|DetroidBalln (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)
17. CheapEddie
17. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Quan Chi - Summoner)
17. STB|Shujinkydink
17. YOMI|Forever King Jr. (Kung Lao - Tempest, Jason - Relentless)
17. Madzin (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster, Kotal Kahn - Blood ? )
17. Tempo|NYChrisG (Kung Jin - Bojutsu)
17. YOMI|REO (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu)
17. C88|MyGod
25. UA|M. Betty
25. F3|Alucard (Kotal Kahn - War ? )
25. DOJO|MortySeinfeld (Sonya Blade - Demolition)
25. AK|Xenomorph
25. FLK|BigBoy (Kung Lao - Buzz Saw, Tempest)
25. cR|WhiteBoi (Ferra/Torr - Vicious)
25. EG_Nivek (Raiden - Thunder ? )
25. KH|Showtime
33. Calf (Shinnok - Impostor)
33. VGP|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster)
33. LU|Alex Valle
33. YOMI|Pig of the Hut (Kenshi - Possessed)
33. Link
33. Jesus Alcaraz
33. YOMI|Smarrgasm (Shinnok - Bone Shaper)
33. GOTE|Ack Ryan
33. KH|Cat
33. Meli|Toblipa
33. Kingraj20
33. pH|LPN (Quan Chi - Summoner)
33. Vangeance
33. EVB|Kitana Prime (Kitana - Royal Storm)
33. EMP|Riyo
33. EGP|Krayzie -
legendary moment from vanilla sf4
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wMHc32ygldk
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KNkgp-iDhcU
I remember this -
Checking this Capcom Pro Tour Standings and US looking pitiful.
-
vagrant-718 wrote: »Checking this Capcom Pro Tour Standings and US looking pitiful.
who is 1st place now? momochi? I think daigo was 1st coming into evo